Andhrapradesh SSC 2014 results www.bseap.org announced 15-5-2014 available Check SSC Results

Andhrapradesh SSC 2014 results www.bseap.org announced 15-5-2014 available Check SSC Results

Click here for Ap ssc results 2014 

comparition SSC results

S.S.C Public Examinations were conducted from 22-03-2010 to 08-04-2010 and 09-04-2010 to 13-04-2010 (4 Papers) due to Curfew in twin cities and partially in Ranga Reddy district. The Spot valuation was conducted from 12-04-2010 to 24-04-2010. In SSC Public Examinations, March 2010, 13,62,403 Candidates have registered for the Examination.
Both Regular and Private candidates put together 13,48,726 candidates have appeared for the SSC Public Examinations, March 2010. Out of 13,48,726 candidates, 10,62,812 Regular candidates and 2,85,914 Private Candidates have appeared for SSC Examinations.
The Nine point grading system of CBSE has been introduced from the SSC Public Examinations, March 2010.
For the first time SSC Board is giving information on Date of Birth in Memorandum of marks of failed or ‘E’ grade students. Earlier Date of Birth was given to Pass students only. This provision helps thousands of students who have to run pillar to post for Date of Birth document/proof.

(a) SSC - General
GradesRange total
A1600 - 509
A2508 - 470
B1469 - 435
B2434 - 404
C1403 - 374
C2373 - 343
D1342 - 308
D2307 - 195
ENot eligible
OSSC Candidates and Physically Handicapped Candidates are awarded grades in their own group.

SSC – PH Category :

( b )  SSC PH-I 
Total 400 Marks
( c )  SSC PH-II 
Total 600 Marks
( d )  SSC PH-IV 
Total 500 Marks
GradesRange of  marksGradesRange of  marksGradesRange of  marks
A1400 - 303A1600 - 453A1500 - 324
A2301 - 272A2452 - 426A2309 - 301
B1271 - 252B1425 - 407B1293 - 293
B2251 - 231B2406 - 388B2291 - 288
C1230 - 212C1387 - 372C1284 - 284
C2211 - 187C2371 - 338C2274 - 268
D1186 - 162D1337 - 308D1254 - 254
D2161 - 99D2307 - 196D2220 - 220
ENot eligibleENot eligibleENot eligible
OSSC Candidates and Physically Handicapped Candidates are awarded grades in their own group.

(e) OSSC category :
GradesRange total
A1600 – 462
A2461 – 424
B1423 – 393
B2392 – 367
C1366 – 344
C2343 – 321
D1320 – 292
D2291 – 209
ENot eligible
OSSC Candidates and Physically Handicapped Candidates are awarded grades in their own group
Explanatory notes are shown behind each certificate and Marks memo issued.

I. (a) SSC March 2010

CategoryRegisteredAppearedPercentage of Attendance
BoysGirlsTotalBoysGirlsTotal
Regular candidates5,54,3865,19,00910,73,3955,48,3355,14,47710,62,81299.01
Private candidates1,92,89996,1092,89,0081,90,65895,2562,85,91498.92
Total7,47,2856,15,11813,62,4037,38,9936,09,73313,48,72698.99
(b) GENDER WISE PASS PERCENTAGES

i. REGULAR CANDIDATES
REGULARBOYSGIRLSTOTAL
     Total No. of candidates appeared5,48,3355,14,47710,62,812
Passed in  …..    A155,79655,5501,11,346
A255,48452,2311,07,715
B156,07954,6721,10,751
B254,69152,7341,07,425
C155,21353,3541,08,567
C256,39752,9211,09,318
D155,92451,1531,07,077
D256,07549,3201,05,395
Total No. Passed4,45,6594,21,9358,67,594
Percentage of Passes81.2782.0181.63
Note:
The Percentage of Passes in March, 2010 is 81.63 whereas the Percentage of Passes in March 2009 is 78.83. There is a increase of 1.80 % this year.

ii. PRIVATE CANDIDATES :
PRIVATEBOYSGIRLSTOTAL
  Total No. of candidates appeared1,90,65895,2562,85,914
Passed in  …..    A12,5332,4494,982
A22,7982,3825,180
B12,8322,3545,186
B22,8542,2045,058
C13,0772,1095,186
C23,4852,2815,766
D14,2262,4086,634
D25,9222,6958,617
Compartmental Pass47,74727,28375,030
Total Number Passed75,47446,1651,21,639
Percentage of Passes39.5848.4642.54
Note:
The Pass Percentage of Private candidates in March 2010 is 42.54 whereas it is 44.29 in March 2009. The Pass percentage in the case of Private candidates decreases by 1.75 over last year.

iii. SCHOOLS SECURED 100 % PASSES – MANAGEMENT WISE
This year 2433 schools secured 100% Passes. The details are given below. When compared to March 2009 there is an increase of 440 Schools securing 100% passes.
Sl.NOMANAGEMENT20092010
1Government5259
2.Zilla Parishad337433
3Municipal0207
 4.APREIS107116
5.APSWREIS7177
6.APTWREIS2032
7.Private1,4041709
Total :19932433

iv. SCHOOL SECURED 0% PERCENT RESULTS –MANAGEMENT WISE
This year 12 Schools secured 0 % passes. The management wise number of schools securing 0% Passes is as below:
Sl.
NO.
MANAGEMENT20092010
1Government-01
2.Zilla Parishad0303
3Municipal--
4.A.P.R.E.I.S--
5.A.P.S.W.R.E.I.S.--
6.A.P.T.W.R.E.I.S.--
7.Private048

TOTAL :0712

HIGH LIGHTS
• State percentage of passes of Regular Candidate is 81.63. The percentage of passes secured by Boys is 81.27 where as Girls secured 82.01.
• Girls got slightly higher percentage of passes than Boys.
• State percentage of passes of Private candidates is 42.54. The percentage of passes secured by Boys is 39.58 where as Girls secured 48.46 percentage    of passes. The Girls secured 8.88 % higher than Boys.
• This year 2433 schools secured 100% of passes.
• This year 12 Schools secured ‘0’ Percentage passes.
• Nizamabad District secured HIGHEST percentage of passes i.e., 92.65% in the State and Hyderabad district secured LOWEST percentage i.e., 71.79%.

DISTRICT WISE, GENDER WISE PERCENTAGE OF PASSES SSC MARCH 2010 (REGULAR CANDIDATES)
Sl.
No.
District NamePass % of BoysPass % of GirlsTotal PassPercentage
1Nizamabad92.1993.1492.65
2Karimnagar89.9490.6390.30
3Nalgonda87.7889.0888.42
4Kadapa87.5188.7887.94
5West Godavari87.0691.7187.39
6Guntur87.2287.4187.31
7Medak84.6685.8285.22
8Krishna83.5984.484.16
9Adilabad81.8884.1182.98
10Warangal82.5283.382.90
11Chittoor81.183.2982.16
12Vizianagaram72.9480.0181.57
13Nellore81.4480.5281.00
14East Godavari80.9480.1880.55
15Khammam78.3179.0578.69
16Visakhapatnam80.1277.1278.67
17Mahaboobnagar77.3678.6277.93
18Prakasam77.7777.5577.67
19Srikakulam78.9673.6976.40
20Ranga Reddy75.1877.375.95
21Kurnool74.9374.8974.92
22Anantapur73.2574.6773.94
23Hyderabad68.8774.5471.79
State Average81.2782.0181.63

SSC PUBLIC EXAMINATIONS, MARCH 2010 (Regular Candidates) DISTRICT WISE, GENDER WISE APPEARED, PASSED AND PASS PERCENTAGE
Sl.
No
DistrictNumber AppearedNumber PassedPass Percentage
BoysGirlsTotalBoysGirlsTotalBoysGirlsTotal
1Srikakulam16703157563245913189116112480078.9673.6976.40
2Vizianagaram14108128982700611708103202202872.9480.0181.57
3Visakhapatnam24083227044678719297175103680780.1277.1278.67
4East Godavari28885303275921223381243174769880.9480.1880.55
5West Godavari21076220414311718349193303767987.0691.7187.39
6Krishna25264238054906921203200924129583.5984.4084.16
7Guntur21992202614225319182177113689387.2287.4187.31
8Prakasam17544148383238213645115072515277.7777.5577.67
9Nellore15614148063042012717119232464081.4480.5281.00
10Chittoor27172248165198822041206704271181.1083.2982.16
11Kurnool24539189424348118389141873257674.9374.8974.92
12Kadapa18484165093499316117146573077487.5188.7887.94
13Anantapur24290230014729117794171753496973.2574.6773.94
14Mahaboobnagar28579230705164922110181394024977.3678.6277.93
15Nalgonda28090253515344124666225854725187.7889.0888.42
16Medak21861200184187918509171813569084.6685.8285.22
17Nizamabad19898187483864618344174633580792.1993.1492.65
18Khammam18116184573657314187145922877978.3179.0578.69
19Warangal30315284395875425016236924870882.5283.3082.90
20Karimnagar32355333216567629103302005930389.9490.6390.30
21Adilabad20347197104005716661165803324181.8884.1182.98
22Hyderabad29206310366024220115231354325068.8774.5471.79
23Ranga Reddy39814356237543729936273585729475.1877.3075.95
Total548335514477106281244565942193586759481.2782.0181.63

DISTRICT WISE PERCENTAGE OF PASSES MARCH 2008 TO MARCH 2010
Sl.
No.
District NameMarch 2008March 2009March 2010
1Nizamabad89.01790.94492.65
2Karimnagar84.47187.22490.30
3Nalgonda59.90479.64288.42
4Kadapa77.76984.03887.94
5West Godavari84.04285.28987.39
6Guntur80.85386.30787.31
7 Medak73.47581.75585.22
8Krishna82.15385.69884.16
9Adilabad58.67177.74282.98
10Warangal74.83771.51182.90
11Chittoor77.89766.93082.16
12Vizianagaram74.60476.76181.57
13Nellore74.39877.66981.00
14East Godavari77.40980.82580.55
15Khammam81.28481.32878.69
16Visakhapatnam76.12780.56778.67
17Mahaboobnagar85.00285.27677.93
18Prakasam78.38680.03077.67
19Srikakulam69.52477.13076.40
20Ranga Reddy72.84573.69075.95
21Kurnool68.80570.25974.92
22Anantapur70.32771.70273.94
23Hyderabad66.34770.37471.79
24State Average75.4778.82681.63

SSC MARCH - 2010 MANAGEMENT WISE APPEARED / PASS %
APPEAREDPASSEDPASS %
MANAGEMENTBOYSGIRLSTOTALBOYSGIRLSTOTALBOYSGIRLSTOTAL
GOVT35676362577193324706254315013769.2570.1469.70
ZILLA PARISHAD24874525383350257818997219753038750276.3777.8277.10
MUNICIPAL109171341224329757292591683169.3669.0469.18
APREIS4355629610651431959331025299.1794.2396.25
APSWRES627113111193826052123801843296.5194.4295.10
APTWREIS43224892921439364220815691.0786.2688.52
PRIVATE21804918667642472520910216718237628495.9089.5688.59
OVERALL548335514477106281244565942193586759481.2782.0181.63
• APREIS secured highest percentage of Passes i.e., 96.25
• Municipal Schools secured lowest percentage i.e., 69.18

Thanks for Visiting www.womenspage.in

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
Design by Free Interview Questions | Bloggerized by Lasantha - Premium Blogger Themes | Press Release Distribution